Web788k Followers, 4,238 Following, 1,086 Posts - See Instagram photos and videos from @chrisettemichele 419, 107 L.Ed.2d 383 (1989); Williams v. State, 710 So.2d 1276 (Ala.Cr.App.1996), aff'd, 710 So.2d 1350 (Ala.1997), cert. 's juror questionnaire shows that he wrote that he had a bumper sticker on his vehicle that read: Caution I drive as bad as you do, Nekromantix. The prosecutor stated that he had researched this and discovered that Nekromantix was a death metal group that has a lot of death imagery (R. Duncan v. State, 436 So.2d 883 (Ala.Cr.App.1983), cert. The Supreme Court stated: Section 122113, Ala.Code 1975, provides: Physical evidence connected with or collected in the investigation of a crime shall not be excluded from consideration by a jury or court due to a failure to prove the chain of custody of the evidence. The prosecutor's argument was a legitimate inference that could have been drawn from the evidence and did not so infect the trial with unfairness that Scott was denied due process. What do you think about that?